PRIVACY POLICY
In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, by accepting this Privacy Policy you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the personal data you provide through the website https://www.cicersurf.com (hereinafter WEB SITE) are included in a file of "WEB USERS AND SUBSCRIBERS" as well as "CUSTOMERS AND / OR SUPPLIERS":

➢ My company name is: Omar Gonzalez Felipe

➢ My NIF is 54090690A

➢ My address is at C/ Manuel Alemán Álamo nº7 1ºD, Telde, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

➢ Email: info@cicersurf.com

➢ My main activity is: online business

This Privacy Policy is valid only for personal data obtained on the Website and does not apply to information collected by third parties on other websites, even if they are linked to the Website.

PURPOSE, LEGITIMACY, CATEGORY OF DATA COLLECTED AND CONSENT TO PROCESSING.
As stated in the regulations, the USER is informed that, through the contact forms, or subscriptions, data is collected and stored in a file, with the exclusive purpose of sending electronic communications, such as: newsletters, new entries (posts), commercial offers, as well as other communications that Cicer considers interesting for its USERS. The fields marked as mandatory must be filled in are essential to achieve the stated purpose.

Likewise, it will be able to comply with the requirements requested by the USERS through the data.

Only the owner will have access to your data, and under no circumstances will these data be transferred, shared, transferred or sold to any third party.

The acceptance of the privacy policy, by means of the established procedure of double opt-in, will be understood for all purposes as the provision of the USER'S EXPRESS AND INEQUIRE CONSENT to the processing of personal data in the terms set out in this document.

Under no circumstances will there be any use other than the purpose for which the data was collected, nor will I transfer this data to a third party.

LEGITIMATION

Thanks to your consent, we can process your data as a mandatory requirement to be able to subscribe to the website.

As you well know, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

CATEGORY OF DATA

The data collected is protected by a password, which is only accessible to me and only for the tasks to which you have given your consent.

DATA RETENTION TIME

I will keep your data for as long as legally required or until you request its deletion.

COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE REGULATIONS
To date I comply with the directives of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulations for the development of the aforementioned Organic Law and other current and applicable regulations at all times, ensuring the correct use and processing of the user's personal data.

As of May 2018, we are governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) of the European Union.

In compliance with the provisions of the regulations, we inform you that the data supplied, as well as data derived from your browsing, may be stored in files and processed for the purpose of attending to your request and maintaining the relationship established in the forms you subscribe.

In addition, the USER consents to the processing of his/her data for the purpose of informing them, by any means, including e-mail and WhatsApp, of Cicer products and services.

If you do not consent to the processing of your data for the purposes stated above, you may exercise your right to object to the processing of your data in accordance with the terms and conditions set out below under the heading'Exercise of Rights'.

SECURITY MEASURES.
We have implemented the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss and unauthorised processing and/or access, taking into account the state of the art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. All in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

We have also put in place additional measures to strengthen the confidentiality and integrity of information in your organization. Continuously monitoring, controlling and evaluating the processes to ensure respect for data privacy.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS
Those individuals who have provided their data through https://www.cicersurf.com, may contact the owner of the same in order to freely exercise their rights of access to their data, rectification or deletion, limitation and opposition to the data incorporated in their files.

The quickest and easiest method would be to log in to your user account directly and modify your details or delete your user account. Any information that we need to store, by virtue of a legal or contractual obligation, will be blocked and only used for such purposes rather than deleted.

The interested party may exercise their rights by writing to Omar González Felipe with the reference "Data protection", specifying their data, accrediting their identity and the reasons for their request at the following address:

Calle Manuel Alemán Álamo, 7 1ºD

35220, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

You may also exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to: info@cicersurf.com

LINKS OR EXTERNAL LINKS
As a service to our visitors, our website may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by the Website. Therefore https://www.cicersurf.com does not guarantee, nor is responsible for the legality, reliability, usefulness, truthfulness and timeliness of the contents of such websites or their privacy practices. Please be aware that your privacy practices may differ from ours before you provide your personal information to these third party websites.

The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links and to learn about our work, although www.cicersurf.com does not offer or market the information, contents and services available on the linked sites itself or through third parties, nor does it approve, supervise or control in any way the contents and services and any material of any nature existing on them. https://www.cicersurf.com is in no way responsible for the results that may be derived from the User's access to said links.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
Cicer reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days prior to its effective application. The use of Monetizados Online SL after such changes, implies acceptance of them.

DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROCESSORS
The person responsible for the data file is Omar González Felipe.

As processors other than the person responsible:

Omar González Felipe has contracted the services of Hosting to Webempresa Europa S.L. (Identified with the trademark Webempresa), with registered office at C/ Almagro 11 6º 7ª 1 . 28010 Madrid (MADRID), registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 37232, Folio 212, Page M 664086, Section 8, entry 1 and 2, with C.I.F.: B65739856, which provides the hosting services of Cicer. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link: https://www.webempresa.com/aviso-legal.html

SERVICES OFFERED BY THIRD PARTIES ON THIS WEBSITE.
In order to provide services strictly necessary for the development of its activity, https://www.cicersurf.com uses the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

Hosting: Webcompany
Web platform: PrestaShop SA
Email and newsletter delivery: Gmail
Payment gateway: Redsys and Paypal
Privacy of crawling sources used on this site: Google (Analytics) and Smartlook
Postal Courier Service: Express Mail
https://www.cicersurf.com also studies your users' preferences, demographics, traffic patterns, and other aggregated information to better understand who our audience is and what they need. Tracking our users' preferences also helps us to show you the most relevant ads.

The user and, in general, any natural or legal person may establish a hyperlink or technical linking device (for example, links or buttons) from their website to https://www.cicersurf.com (the "Hyperlink"). The establishment of the Hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between https://www.cicersurf.com and the owner of the site or web page on which the Hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance or approval by https://www.cicersurf.com of its contents or services. In any case, https://www.cicersurf.com reserves the right to prohibit or disable at any time any Hyperlink to the Website.

DO YOU NOT WISH TO RECEIVE INFORMATION FROM US OR DO YOU WISH TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT?
In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/20023 of 11 June on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, you may object to the use of your information for advertising purposes, market research or the development of satisfaction surveys at any time, as well as revoking your consent at any time (without retroactive effect).

To do so, you must send an e-mail to info@cicersurf.com. If you have received advertising by email, you may also object from that email by clicking on the link included in the email and following the instructions provided.

Another easier way is to log in to your user account and select the appropriate options.

Please note that our systems may take up to 48 hours for your opposition or revocation to become effective, it being understood that during this period of time you may continue to receive messages.

In relation to the management of your data associated with Cicer's social profiles, the exercise of the right of access will depend on the functionality of the social network and the possibilities of access to the information in the user profiles. With regard to the rights of access and rectification, we recommend that you can only be satisfied in relation to information that is under the control of Cicer.

You can also stop interacting, follow or receive information from Cicer's social profiles, remove content that no longer interests you or restrict whoever shares your connections, through the mechanisms provided in the different social networks.

The user will be able to access the privacy policies of each Social Network, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.

SYSTEMS FOR CAPTURING PERSONAL DATA AND THEIR PURPOSE
Subscription form: within the web there are forms to activate the subscription for the purpose of sending email marketing campaigns, managing subscriptions and sending newsletters or newsletters.

Comment form: The website includes a form to comment on the articles and give your opinion while respecting freedom of expression. The personal data entered in the form to insert these comments will be used exclusively for moderating and publishing them, this data will be stored in the servers of Webempresa and the email platform described above.

Contact form: There is a contact form whose purpose is to answer questions, suggestions or professional contact. In this case, the e-mail address will be used to respond to them and send the information that the user requires through the web, this data will be stored in the servers of Webempresa and the email platform described above.

Cookies: The website uses cookies and other technologies to speed up site navigation, which recognize you, your access privileges and track your use of the site. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored as text files by your Internet browser on your computer's hard drive. Most Internet browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. If you wish, you can set your browser to refuse cookies from websites or to delete cookies from your hard drive, but if you do so, you will not be able to access or use parts of the site without identifying yourself again. We need to use cookies so that you can select products, place them in a shopping cart and purchase those products. Site cookies do not infiltrate the user's hard drive to collect sensitive information from the user. We may use third-party advertising companies that may use cookies to measure the effectiveness of advertising (such as which pages are visited or which products are purchased and in what quantity). Any information that these third parties collect through cookies is not linked to any personal information collected by us.

Sale of products: In this case, we require information about the buyer (Name, surname, address, telephone number and e-mail) through the payment platforms already mentioned, by me to be able to send you your product correctly, as well as to offer you offers, promotions and new items that we create may interest you, these data will be provided to the Express Mail transport company to get the product to you.

Users may unsubscribe at any time from the services provided by https://www.cicersurf.com from the same Newsletter through a cancellation form.

Crawling systems used on this site: Google (Analytics) as well as Smartlook, https://www.cicersurf.com also studies your users' preferences, demographics, traffic patterns, and other aggregated information to better understand who your audience is and what they need. Tracking our users' preferences also helps us to show you the most relevant ads.

Also, to attract subscribers and customers I use Facebook Ads so that when generating an ad, you can segment the public by demographic data, interests, etc. so that the data obtained by this platform, would be subject to this privacy policy from the time the user leaves their data to join the newsletter of my community.

I will not share, sell, rent your personal information with other parties. I may share certain information with authorized third party service providers necessary to provide certain services to you.

SOCIAL PLUGINS.
On our website we offer you links and services related to the different social networks ( e.g. "I like" from Facebook). If you are a member of a social network and click on the appropriate link, the social network provider may link your profile data to the information on your visit to that website.

Therefore, it is convenient to be informed about the functions and policies on the processing of personal data of the respective social network, if you access one of our websites with any of your profiles on social networks or share information through them.

You can access the privacy policies of the different social networks at any time, as well as configure your profile to guarantee your privacy.

ACCEPTANCE, CONSENT AND REVOCABILITY
The User declares to have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of the same by Omar González Felipe in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice.

As you well know and as we have informed you throughout this privacy policy, you may revoke your data at any time, but always without retroactive effect.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Omar González Felipe reserves the right to modify the present policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law as well as to industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice prior to their implementation.